today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Swimming Preliminaries Away 8400 WICKER Ave, SAINT JOHN IN 46373 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Sectional vs. Knox Away 10120 W 133RD St, CEDAR LAKE IN 46303 Get Directions 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Regional Away 1 BERRY Ln, LOGANSPORT IN 46947 Get Directions 8:00 am
Girls 7th Grade Basketball South Newton Tournament Away 13102 S 50 E, Kentland IN 47951 Get Directions 8:00 am Loss 38 - 28
Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Diving Preliminaries Away 8400 WICKER Ave, SAINT JOHN IN 46373 Get Directions 9:00 am
Girls 8th Grade Basketball South Newton Tournament Away 13102 S 50 E, Kentland IN 47951 Get Directions 9:15 am Loss 31 - 30
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Delphi Community High School Away 301 Armory Rd, Delphi IN 46923 Get Directions 12:00 pm Loss 56 - 37
Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Finals + Opponents + Opponents
Lake Central High School
Munster High School
Crown Point High School
Highland High School
Lowell High School
North Newton High School
Griffith High School
Hammond Morton High School
Kankakee Valley High School
Bishop Noll Institute
South Newton High School
East Chicago Central High School
Away 8400 WICKER Ave, SAINT JOHN IN 46373 Get Directions 1:00 pm 6th place 120 pts
Lake Central High School
Munster High School
Crown Point High School
Highland High School
Lowell High School
North Newton High School
Griffith High School
Hammond Morton High School
Kankakee Valley High School
Bishop Noll Institute
South Newton High School
East Chicago Central High School
Boys Varsity Basketball Delphi Community High School Away 301 Armory Rd, Delphi IN 46923 Get Directions 1:30 pm Win 64 - 44
Girls Varsity Basketball Sectional Round 2 Away 10120 W 133RD St, CEDAR LAKE IN 46303 Get Directions 7:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Basketball North White(a Only) CANCELED - North White(A only) Home 1106 E Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls 7th Grade Basketball North White(a Only) CANCELED - North White(A only) Home 1106 E Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Boys Middle School Wrestling Twin Lakes/Lewis Cass Away 300 S 3RD St, MONTICELLO IN 47960 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Sectional Championship Game Away 10120 W 133RD St, CEDAR LAKE IN 46303 Get Directions 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Regional Diving + Opponents + Opponents
Northridge High School
South Bend Adams High School
Penn High School
Munster High School
Away 56100 BITTERSWEET Rd, MISHAWAKA IN 46545 Get Directions 5:00 pm 8th place 344.8 pts
Northridge High School
South Bend Adams High School
Penn High School
Munster High School
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Kouts High School Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 80 - 40
Girls 7th Grade Basketball North Judson (a Only) Away 1 BLUEJAY Dr, NORTH JUDSON IN 46366 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 29 - 8
Boys Varsity Swimming Kankakee Valley/Hammond Morton + Opponents + Opponents
Kankakee Valley High School
Hammond Morton High School
Away 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 6:00 pm 1st place 109 pts
Kankakee Valley High School
Hammond Morton High School
Girls 8th Grade Basketball North Judson (a Only) Away 1 BLUEJAY Dr, NORTH JUDSON IN 46366 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 41 - 30
Boys Varsity Basketball Kouts High School Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 7:00 pm Loss 53 - 49
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Benton Central High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 49 - 17
Boys Varsity Swimming McCutcheon High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Benton Central High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 7:00 pm Win 45 - 40
Girls Varsity Swimming State Away 420 University Blvd., Indianapolis IN 46202 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Homestead High School State Away 420 University Blvd., Indianapolis IN 46202 Get Directions 8:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Semi-State Away 1100 W COLUMBUS Dr, EAST CHICAGO IN 46312 Get Directions 8:30 am
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Ben Franklin Tourney Away 605 CAMPBELL, VALPARAISO IN 46385 Get Directions 9:00 am Loss 42 - 29
Girls Varsity Basketball Regional Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 10:00 am
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Ben Franklin Tourney Away 605 CAMPBELL, VALPARAISO IN 46385 Get Directions 10:15 am Loss 32 - 12
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Frontier High School Away 1 FALCON Dr, CHALMERS IN 47929 Get Directions 5:00 pm Loss 42 - 35
Boys Varsity Basketball Frontier High School Away 1 FALCON Dr, CHALMERS IN 47929 Get Directions 6:30 pm Loss 53 - 47
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Hebron (a Only) CANCELED - Hebron (A only) Away 509 S. Main St, Hebron IN 46341 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Hebron (a Only) CANCELED - Hebron (A only) Away 509 S. Main St, Hebron IN 46341 Get Directions 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Lowell (a Only) CANCELED - Lowell (A only) Away 200 W OAKLEY Ave, LOWELL IN 46356 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Lowell Ms (a/b) CANCELED - Lowell MS (A/B) Home 1106 E Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Seeger High School CANCELED - Seeger Away 1222 S SR 263, WEST LEBANON IN 47991 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Seeger High School CANCELED - Seeger Away 1222 S SR 263, WEST LEBANON IN 47991 Get Directions 7:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Kankakee Valley (A only) Away 5258 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 5:00 pm Loss 36 - 21
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Kankakee Valley (a/b) Home 1106 Bomber Blvd, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm Loss 26 - 18
Boys Middle School Wrestling North Newton High School WC, NW and NN Home 1106 E GRACE St, RENSSELAER IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional Swimming + Opponents + Opponents
Munster High School
Crown Point High School
Lake Central High School
Lowell High School
Griffith High School
Highland High School
Hammond Gavit High School
Hammond Morton High School
Kankakee Valley High School
North Newton High School
South Newton High School
Bishop Noll Institute
Away 8808 COLUMBIA Ave, MUNSTER IN 46321 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Munster High School
Crown Point High School
Lake Central High School
Lowell High School
Griffith High School
Highland High School
Hammond Gavit High School
Hammond Morton High School
Kankakee Valley High School
North Newton High School
South Newton High School
Bishop Noll Institute
Boys Varsity Wrestling State Away E Georgia St, Indianapolis IN 46204 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Hoosier Conf. Tournament at Cass Away 6422 E SR 218 W, WALTON IN 46994 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 55 - 34
Boys Varsity Basketball Hoosier Conf. Tournament at Cass Away 6422 E SR 218 W, WALTON IN 46994 Get Directions 7:00 pm Win 83 - 67
Girls Varsity Basketball Semi-State Away Get Directions TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling State Away E Georgia St, Indianapolis IN 46204 Get Directions 8:30 am
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional Diving Preliminaries Away 8808 COLUMBIA Ave, MUNSTER IN 46321 Get Directions 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional Finals + Opponents + Opponents
Munster High School
Lake Central High School
Crown Point High School
Lowell High School
Highland High School
Griffith High School
Hammond Morton High School
Kankakee Valley High School
Bishop Noll Institute
North Newton High School
Hammond Gavit High School
South Newton High School
East Chicago Central High School
Away 8808 COLUMBIA Ave, MUNSTER IN 46321 Get Directions 1:00 pm 5th place 180 pts
Munster High School
Lake Central High School
Crown Point High School
Lowell High School
Highland High School
Griffith High School
Hammond Morton High School
Kankakee Valley High School
Bishop Noll Institute
North Newton High School
Hammond Gavit High School
South Newton High School
East Chicago Central High School
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball West Central High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm Win 62 - 46
Boys Varsity Basketball West Central High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 6:30 pm Win 78 - 62
Girls 8th Grade Basketball North White (a Only) Home 1106 Bomber Blvd, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 36 - 28
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Kouts (A only) CANCELED - Kouts (A only) Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Kouts (A only) CANCELED - Kouts (A only) Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 6:30 pm
Coed Middle School Swimming North Judson-San Pierre High School North Judson Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Regional Diving Away 56100 BITTERSWEET Rd, MISHAWAKA IN 46545 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Lowell High School Home 1106 E GRACE St, RENSSELAER IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 61 - 26
Boys Middle School Wrestling Kankakee Valley High School Home 1106 Bomber Blvd, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Lowell High School Home 1106 E GRACE St, RENSSELAER IN 47978 Get Directions 7:00 pm Loss 63 - 50
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Kouts (A only) CANCELED - Kouts (A only) Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Kouts (A only) CANCELED - Kouts (A only) Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 6:30 pm
Boys Middle School Wrestling North Newton/Boone Grove Away 1641 W 250 N, Morocco IN 47963 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball North Newton High School Home 1106 E GRACE St, RENSSELAER IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 41 - 33
Girls 7th Grade Basketball West Central High School Home 1106 Bomber Blvd, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 48 - 20
Coed Middle School Swimming Benton Central High School Away 4241 E 300 S, OXFORD IN 47971 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Basketball West Central High School Home 1106 Bomber Blvd, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 6:30 pm Win 45 - 9
Boys Varsity Basketball North Newton High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 7:00 pm Win 86 - 49
Boys Varsity Swimming State Away 420 University Blvd., Indianapolis IN 46202 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Winamac Community High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm Loss 46 - 32
Boys Varsity Basketball Winamac Community High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 7:00 pm Win 58 - 44
Girls Varsity Basketball State Away E Georgia St, Indianapolis IN 46204 Get Directions TBA
Boys Varsity Swimming Carmel High School State Away 420 University Blvd., Indianapolis IN 46202 Get Directions 8:00 am
Girls 8th Grade Basketball North White Tournament Away 305 E BROADWAY, MONON IN 47959 Get Directions 8:30 am Win 52 - 20
Boys Middle School Wrestling KVMS Invitational Away 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 9:00 am
Coed Middle School Swimming KVMS Invite + Opponents + Opponents
Pioneer Valley Christian School
Kankakee Valley High School
Knox High School
North Judson-San Pierre High School
South Newton High School
Away 3923 W SR 10, WHEATFIELD IN 46392 Get Directions 10:00 am 1st place 140 pts
Pioneer Valley Christian School
Kankakee Valley High School
Knox High School
North Judson-San Pierre High School
South Newton High School
Coed Middle School Swimming South Newton High School Away 13102 S 50 E, Kentland IN 47951 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Track Lake Central Girls Indoor Away 8400 WICKER Ave, SAINT JOHN IN 46373 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls 7th Grade Basketball South Newton (a Only) Away 13102 S 50 E, Kentland IN 47951 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 35 - 9
Girls Varsity Track Lake Central Girls Indoor Away 8400 WICKER Ave, SAINT JOHN IN 46373 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Basketball South Newton (a Only) Away 13102 S 50 E, Kentland IN 47951 Get Directions 6:30 pm Win 49 - 10
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Laf. Tecumseh (a Only) Home 902 E. Washington St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm Win 28 - 5
Boys Middle School Wrestling Laf. Tecumseh/West Lafayette Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Laf. Tecumseh Home 1106 Bomber Blvd, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm Win 47 - 12
Coed Middle School Swimming Harrison Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Sectional Away 3900 Calhoun St, Gary IN 46408 Get Directions 6:00 pm
Coed Middle School Swimming Kankakee Valley High School Home 1106 E. Grace St, Rensselaer IN 47978 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Kouts (A only) Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 5:30 pm Win 29 - 11
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Kouts (A only) Away 302 E COLLEGE St BOX 699, KOUTS IN 46347 Get Directions 6:30 pm